promote member board appointments
Share a Board Opportunity
Share Your Board Appointment

Women Get On Board is pleased to share our members’ board appointments. Our members are currently leading and serving on corporate boards of public or private companies, crown corporations, municipal and not-for-profit boards.

We are proud to announce that over 75% of WGOB members have been appointed to boards since our Fall launch in September 2015.

Deborah Peacock – Westwater Resources, Inc. (NYSEAMERICAN: WWR)
Kendra MacDonald – Newfoundland and Labrador Liquor Corporation
Shamshad (Sham) Madhok – York University Board of Governors
Shamshad (Sham) Madhok – Chair – York University Alumni Board
Sheila Leggett – Cielo Waste Solutions (CVE:CMC)
Shaheen Yazdani – Scientists in School
Christie Henderson – Wellfield Technologies (TSXV:WFLD)
Stephanie Holko – Haltech Regional Innovation Centre
Ingrid Wilson – Canadian Association of Black Insurance Professionals (CABIP)
Ingrid Wilson – System-3 Inc. – Advisory Committee
Anne-Marie Vanier – Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada – Departmental Audit Committee
Lori-Ann Beausoleil – Metro Inc. (TSE:MRU)
Melanie Ward – Adjala Credit Union Limited
Cathy Logue – Vice Chair, Finance, Stanton Chase
Judith Athaide – Kiwetinohk Energy Corp (TSX:KCE)
Stephanie Hart – Gander Gold Corp. (CSE:SASY)
Poonam Puri – Colliers (NASDAQ, TSX:CIGI)
Elaine Lajeunesse – Ontario College of Teachers
Allison Mendes – Greenrock Real Estate Advisors
Helen Bobiwash – Investment Committee – Indigenous Growth Fund
Margie Parikh – Canada Revenue Agency – Board of Management
Kim West – Chair – Medavie Blue Cross
Norma Beauchamp – AccertaClaim Servicorp Inc.
Mackie I. Vadacchino – Advisory Board – Groupe Llenar Inc.
Valerie Sorbie – Calian Group Ltd. (TSX:CGY)
Deborah Beatty – ARHT Media (CVE:ART)
Denise Carpenter – Chair of the Board – Ronald MacDonald House Charities Toronto
Wanda Richardson – BluMetric Environmental Inc. (TSX-V:BLM)
Shari Mogk-Edwards – Nova Cannabis Inc. (TSX:NOVC)
Anne Fitzgerald -Nova Cannabis Inc. (TSX:NOVC)
Cybele Negris -Chair of the Departmental Audit Committee-Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Andrea Elliott – Non-Public Property Audit Committee of Department of National Defence
Kelley Irwin – Pro-Demnity Insurance Co
Kasia Malz – Nets for Net Zero
Jennifer Roedding – Ontario Lottery & Gaming Corporation
Kristina Bates – Big Ridge Gold Corp-(TSX-V:BRAU)
Anar Shamji Popatia – Land Title and Survey Authority of British Columbia
Pamela Steer – Quarterhill Inc. (TSX: QTRH)
Jenny Alfandary – The MEARIE Group
Debora Bielecki – Chair of Circular Rubber Technologies Inc.
Mary Garden – DIRTT Environmental Solutions (NASDAQ:DRTT, TSX:DRT)
Wendy Kei – NFI Group Inc. (TSX: NFI)
Wendy Kei – Centerra Gold Inc. (TSX: CG.TO & NYSE: CGAU)
Rhonda English – AutoCanada Inc. (TSX: ACQ)
Nav Chahal – BC Hepatitis Network
Sarah Morgenstern – CPA Ontario Foundation
Mandy Abramsohn – Boardwalk REIT (TSX: BEI.UN)
Mika Unterman – Medical Cannabis Canada
Shelley Martin Potts – Rogers Sugar Inc. (TSX: RSI)
Qi Tang – Hardwoods Distribution Inc. (TSX: HDI)
Patty McLeod – Chair of Pieridae Energy Limited (TSX:PEA)
Gail Harding – Pieridae Energy Limited (TSX:PEA)
Denise Carpenter – Chair – Blue Cross of Canada
Kashmera Self – CIRA Nomination Committee
Mary Larson – Triasima Portfolio Management
Mary Larson – Stanford University, Michelle R. Clayman Institute for Gender Research
Shelley Martin (Potts) – Royal Victoria Hospital
Anar Shamji Popatia – Departmental Audit Committee – Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP)
Kasia Malz – Canadian Centre for Electron Microscopy – McMaster University
Chandra Henry – Whitecap Resources Inc. (TSX: WCP)
Leslie Woo – Yee Hong Centre for Geriatric Care
Beth Bell – Vice Chair – Manitoba Hydro Electric Board
Kelley Irwin – Descartes Systems Group (Nasdaq: DSGX)(TSX:DSG)
Connie E. Carras – Canlan Ice Sports Corp. (TSX: ICE)
Doris Stamml – Canadian Canoe Museum
Stephanie Bird – International Institute of Business Analysis (IIBA)
Melodie Mason – Headwaters Health Care Centre
Christine Carson – Americas Gold & Silver (TSX:USA)
Carol Willson – Seabridge Gold (TSX: SEA, NYSE:SA)
Melanie Ward – Encasa Funds IRC
Kristi Honey – Trent University Board
Connie E. Carras – ZenniHome
Cybele Negris – Damon Motorcycle
Lea Bryden – President – United Way of PEI
Jenny Alfandary – Touchstone Exploration Inc. (TSX:TXP)
Adriana Urtasun – Feeding Canadian Kids
Dr. Sara Diamond – Chair – Toronto Arts Foundation
Maureen Moneta – Alberta Gaming Liquor Cannabis Commission (AGLC)
Lori Beausoleil – Empire Club of Canada
Caroline Cathcart – Vice Chair – Nature United
Theresa Firestone – Prollenium Medical Technologies
Lee Bennett – March of Dimes
Iris Almeida-Côté – College of Patent Agents and Trademark Agents
Iris Almeida-Côté – Citizenship and Immigration Canada – Departmental Audit Committee
Evelyn Foo – Olive Resources Capital Inc. (CVE: OC)
Jaclyn Moody – North York General Foundation Board of Governors
Nadia Martel – Evol
Lori Sterling – Spark Centre for Commercialization and Innovation
Beth Tyndall – Mental Health Commission of Canada (MHCC)
Lara Zink – Special Olympics Canada
Cybele Negris – AGF Management Limited (AGF) (TSX:AGF.B)
Rachel Huckle – The Northwest Company Inc. (TSX: NWC )
Jennifer Sondergaard – Canadian Real Estate Association
Sharon Squire – Chair – The Royal Mental Health Centre
Kashmera Self – Honourary Chair – Economic Club of Canada
Leah L. Carey – Saltire Foundation Canada (SFC)
Adriana Urtasun – Feeding Canadian Kids
Jody Peck – Theatre Network
Susan Taves – Ronald McDonald House Charities Canada
Soussanna Karas – Orangeville Hydro
Julia Hanigsberg – Chair – Children’s Healthcare Canada
Mackie I. Vadacchino – Chair – Bioforce Canada
Katherine Macklem – Frontenac Arch Biosphere Network
Lee Bennett – IRC – Investment Review Committee (IRC) – IG Wealth Management
Shannon Valliant – Skate Canada
Christine Carson – Big Gold Inc. (BG:CNSX)
Sharon Castilino – Key
Lisa Prime – Options for Homes
Daniela Chimisso dos Santos – Jervois Global (ASX/TSX-V:JRV)
Kathy Wilkie – The Elliott Community
Lynn Pelletier – YMCA BC
Danielle Harrison – Arts For All
Lori Sterling – Chair – Pearson College United World Colleges

Tiffany Harding – MyGoals
Patty McLeod – Green Line
Patty McLeod – Chair of the Board – Real Estate Council of Alberta
Stephanie Holko – Association of Women in the Metal Industries (AWMI) – Toronto Chapter
Kim Butler – Centre of Excellence in Next Generation Networks (CENGN)
Pamela Steer – Michael Garron Hospital
Monika Merz – Ontario Director – Canadian Forces Liaison Council / Conseil de liaison des Forces canadiennes
Dee Patterson – RFA Bank
Michele Ashby – National Mining Hall of Fame and Museum
Janet Cloud – Board of Governors – University of Toronto
Lori-Ann Beausoleil – Slate REIT Board of Trustees
Caroline Lewko – Acetech
Effie Slapnicar – AlphaPlus
Christine M. Langevin – Treasurer – Independent Wine Education Guild Board of Directors
Lara Speirs – Women General Counsel Canada
Brittany Bartlett, CPA, CA – Migraine Canada
Denise Carpenter – Cashco Financial Inc. and Cashco Group Of Companies
Natascha Kiernan – Soma Gold Corp. (TSXV:SOMA)
Carol Devenny – Chair of the Board of Governors – Ottawa Community Foundation
Deborah Honig – Val-D’Or Mining (TSX-V.VZZ)
Sophia Langlois – Loop Energy Inc. (TSX:LPEN)
Deborah Dubenofsky – Municipal Employer Pension Centre of Ontario (MEPCO)
Neelam Jolly – Aphasia Institute
Debora Bielecki – Fairly AI
Susan Armstrong – Chair of the Board – OMA Insurance
Lori-Ann Beausoleil – Black Opportunity Fund
Rosario Astuvilca-Rojas – PDAC
Michelle Banik – Empire Company Limited (TSX: EMP.A)
Adriana Urtasun Weinstein – Advisory Board – tiptap
Orchid Jahanshahi – Kinark Child and Family Services
Marlene Lenarduzzi – Risk Management Association of Toronto
Neelam Jolly – IAPP Certification Appeals Board
Darlene Hyde – Chair – Insurance Council of BC
Sonia Yung – Diabetes Canada
Barbara Rodgers – Green Group of Companies (Greenrock Real Estate Advisors)
Lori Sterling – Windmill Microlending
Natascha Kiernan – Empress Royalty (TSX-V: EMPR)
Tara Wilson – Open Banking Initiative Canada
Stephanie Holko – Ontario Society of Professional Engineer
Susan Grundy – VHA Home Healthcare
Carmen Rossiter – Ontario Medical Association
Suanne Nielsen – Meridian Credit Union
Evelyn Foo – U of T Alumni Association
Rosemary McCrie – Kindred Credit Union
Susan Dujmovic – Coast Capital Savings Federal Credit Union
Cybele Negris – BlueShore Financial
Colleen Kelley – Diefenbunker Museum
Alyssa Barry – ALS Canada
Hazel Claxton – Telus Corporation (TSE:T)
Natascha Kiernan – Telson Mining Corporation (TSXV:TSN)
Debora Bielecki – Canadian Light Source
Corinne Boone – Los Andes Cooper Ltd (TSXV: LA)
Andrea Swinton – Chair, Governance Committee – Hazel Burns Hospice
Kim Stangeby – Chair of the Governance & HR Committee – PRT Growing Services
Kim Stangeby – Chair of the Governance & HR Committee – LS Networks
Kim Stangeby – Chair of the Governance & HR Committee – Creative Energy
Nacy Lovecchio – Guild House Technical Institute
Michelle Banik – Board of Governors – Western University
Jennifer Brooy – Parliamentary Centre
Pamela Winsor – Chair – Oxford Immune Algorithms
Lisa Swartzman – Sol Cuisine (TSXV: VEG)
Maureen O’Connell – Filament Health
Beena Goldenberg – Sol Cuisine (TSXV: VEG)
Rita Achrekar – Farm Credit Canada
Lara Spiers – Side Launch Brewing Company Inc.
Jo-Ann Lempert – Summit Industrial Income REIT’s Board of Trustees. (TSX: SMU.UN)
Joti Vallabh – Neighbour 2 Neighbour
Jane Skoblo – Teranet
Nadia Martel – Taiga Motors (TSX: TAIG)
Karen Grant – Adoption Council of Ontario
Anne-Marie Vanier – Lawyers’ Professional Indemnity Company
Andrea Swinton – Chair of the Fundraising Committee – Endeavour Consulting for Non-Profits
Qi Tang – Dream Office REIT (TSE: D.UN)
Carolyn Burke – Central 1
Natascha Kiernan – BC Oil & Gas Commission
Mackie I. Vadacchino – The Pointe-à-Callière Foundation
Jennifer T. Lee – Windmill Microlending
Lori Sterling – Vice Chair – Pearson United World College
Helen Bobiwash – Health Sciences North
Norma Beauchamp – HLS Therapeutics (YSX:HLS)
Anar Popatia – Transparency International Canada
Darlene Kelly – Converge Technology Solutions Corp. (TSE: CTS)
Joanna Lohrenz – Grand River Hospital
Kathryn Craig – Atlantic Pilotage Authority
Rosemary McCrie – Kindred Credit Union
Monica Rovers – Imperial Helium Corporation (TSXV:IHC)
Jacqueline​ Ryan – Michael Garron Hospital Foundation
Stephanie Hart – West Park Healthcare Centre Foundation
Michelle Robitaille – Chambre de commerce de Gatineau / Presidency of Export Outaouais
Michelle Robitaille – Cilex
Anne Fitzgerald – LifeSpeak Inc. (TSX:LSPK)
Stacey Mowbray – Dentalcorp Holdings Ltd. (TSX:DNTL)
Carol Gabanna – Canadian Centre for Accreditation
Joanne Bath – Pier Labs
Sharon Squire – Vice-Chair – Royal Ottawa Health Care Group (hospital) Board of Trustees
Maureen O’Connell – HHGlobal
Theresa Firestone – Aurora Cannabis Inc. – TSX:ACB
Carmen Rossiter – Niagara Symphony Orchestra
Carmen Rossiter – Niagara Health System
Christie Stephenson – Central 1
Marie-Pierre Dhers – TwingTec AG
Theresa Firestone – Cybin Inc. (NYSE:CYBN)
Valarie Sorbie – Neighbourly Pharmacy (TSX: NBLY)
Sarah Bull – Royal Ontario Museum
Sarah Jordan – Retail Council of Canada
Sandra Roberts – Shinhan Bank of Canada, Subsiduary of Shinhan Bank Korean/Shinhan Financial Group (NYSE:SHG)
Stephanie Hart – Giyani Metals Corp (CVE:EMM)
Rachel Goldman – Red Pine Exploration Inc. (TSX-V: RPX)
Christine Gillespie – Chair – Transportation Committee – Fertilizer Canada
Christine Gillespie – Chair – Transportation Committee – The Fertilizer Institute
Sam Drier – Powerex Corp.
Theresa Firestone – AdMare
Lori Beausoleil – NEO Exchange
Katherine Macklem– Chair – Thousand Island Parkway Trail Advisory Committee (TIPTAC)
Kimberly Marshall – Chair – West Park Health Care
Ana Nunes – Vice Chair of the Strategic and Risk Management Committee – Achēv
Andrea Swinton – Achēv
Neelam Jolly – Access to Innovation (“A2I”) Advisory Council
Anna Alderson – Tenaz Energy (CSE: ATU)
Mandy Abramsohn – Northwest Healthcare REIT (TSX: NWH.UN)
Sherry Shannon-Vanstone – CANARIE
Brooke Hunter – UNIBA Partners
Kelley Irwin – Lakefront Utility Services Inc.
Liza Aboud – Canadian Internet Registration Authority (CIRA)
Liza Aboud – Board of Governors of the Notary Foundation of BC.
Joyce Chehade – Annie Parker Foundation
Lindsey Arseneau-MacKinnon – Lakefront Utility Services Inc.
Stephanie Bird – Plastic Oceans Canada
Laura Sullivan – Platform Calgary
Kim Butler – Mindbridge AI
Paulina Hiebert – Board of Governors – Trez Capital
Barbara Boyd – Lifeist Wellness Inc. TSX-V:LFST
Monica Flores – McGill University Faculty of Medicine
Monica Flores – Council for Services to Children and Adolescents at the Montreal Children’s Hospital

Janet Cloud – Real Estate Council of Ontario
Janine Pajot – Ontario Caregivers Organization
Julia Hanigsberg – Vice Chair – Children’s Healthcare Canada
Dr. Minerva Cernea – Chair of the Board – Venture 2 Impact
Helaine Suval – Advisory Board – Makeena
Elspeth Hagan – National Trustee – Canadian Parks and Wilderness Society (CPAWS)
Suzanne Larsen – Brane Inc.
Michelle Sinclair – National Ballet of Canada
Laurie M. Clark, CDI.D – Chair of the Board Of Directors – Ethel Corporation
Laurie M. Clark, CDI.D – Chair of the Board Of Directors – Ethel Wealth
Paula M Minnikin – OpenMedia
Martine Brouillet – Plastic Oceans Foundation Canada (POFC)
Vinny Bhathal – Neighbourhood Link Homes
Vinny Bhathal – The Neighbourhood Group
Stephanie Mazzei – The Leukemia & Lymphoma Society of Canada
Sophia Langlois – TELUS Spark
Sophia Langlois – Alaris Equity Partners
Maureen O’Connell – Audit Chair – ISACA
Bonnie Chwartacki – Youth Employment Services of Manitoba
Bonnie Chwartacki – Womens Enterprise Centre of Manitoba, supported by the Western Economic Diversification of Canada
Bonnie Chwartacki – Cambrian Credit Union
Sandra Waechter – Bellwoods Centres for Community Living
Cheryl Ferguson – The National Ballet of Canada, Endowment Foundation Board of Directors
Susan Dujmovic – Partnerships BC
Jennifer Sondergaard – Audit Committee-Agencies and Transfer Payments Sector, Province of Ontario
Silvia Montefiore – Women’s College Hospital Foundation
Helen Polatajko – Audit Committee-The Salvation Army Canada
Gael MacLeod – Calgary Co-operative Association
Deborah Peacock – Westwater Resources Inc. (WWR-NASDAQ)
Cybele Negris – Departmental Audit Committee – Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Susan Hayes MacDougall – Valley Regional Enterprise Network
Hellen Siwanowicz – Gold Terra Resource Corp. (TSXV:YGT)(OTC PINK:TRXXF)(FSE:TX0)
Ani Hotoyan-Joly – Audit Committee – Community Services Sector, Province of Ontario
Hanne Madsen – Surrey Board of Trade
Janet Cloud – West Park Health Care Centre
Kelly Stark-Anderson – Women in Mining
Jacqueline Gauthier – Ottawa Hydro
Sara Gelgor – The Financial Advisors Association of Canada
Denise Carpenter – Chair of EnerFORGE
Denise Carpenter – Ronald McDonald House Charities
Sabrina Faust Zuniga – Theatre Park Condo
Sabrina Faust Zuniga – Board of Trustees – McMichael Canadian Art Collections
Marilyn Brophy – Park Lawn Corporation (PLC-TSX)
Lisa Culbert – Friends of Vancouver Public Library
Antoinette Tummillo – Unity Charity
Katrina Edgerton-McGhan – Chair of Women + Power Electricity Society
Amee Sandhu – Transparency International – Canada
Jill E. Schofield – Outward Bound Canada
Anne-Marie Vanier – Gore Mutual Insurance
Barbara Kieley – Arnprior Regional Health
Wendy Kei – Noranda Income Fund (TSE: NIF.UN)
Christie Stephenson – Vancity
Susan Armstrong – Board of Trustees – The Centre for Addiction and Mental Health (CAMH)
Leanna Falkiner – Coastal Capital Savings
Ellen Pekilis – Endeavour Consulting for Non-Profits
Ellen Pekilis – Oikocredit Canada
Marilyn Brophy –  ivari Canada
Harriet Goodman – Chair of Dress for Success – Toronto Chapter
Kathleen Flynn – Habitat for Humanity Canada
Christie Henderson – VIVO Cannabis Inc. (TSX:VIVO)
Andrea Elliott – Meta Growth Corp. (TSXV:META)
Sybil Taylor – Advancement Committee – Georgian College
Barbara Kieley – Departmental Audit Committee – Shared Services Canada
Barbara Kieley – Departmental Audit Committee – Public Health Agency of Canada (PHAC)
Norma Beauchamp – Dialogue
Corinne Boone – Efficiency One
Donna Toth – Board, CI Corporate Class Limited
Donna Toth – Member, IRC, CI Investments Inc.
Donna Toth – Member, IRC, CI ETF Management Inc.
Donna Toth – Member, IRC, Marret Asset Management Inc.
Heather Ross – Stelco Holdings Inc. (TSX:STLC )
Heather Ross – RSA Canada
Allison Christilaw – Metamaterial Inc. (“META”) (CSE:MMAT)
Sunandini Verma – 360 Kids
Cyndi Laval – K92 Mining Inc. (TSXV: KNT)
Kathryn Craig – AlcooL NB Liquor
Kathy Uher – MTE Consultants
Rachel Goldman – Paramount Gold Nevada Corp. (NYSE American: PZG)
Stephanie Mazzei – Scientists in School
Helen Polatajko – Workplace Safety and Insurance Board Board of Directors
Pamela Winsor – Precision BioLogic
Angela Tu Weissenberger – Alberta Gaming and Liquor Commission (AGCL)
Hazel Claxton – University Pension Plan
Olga Kosarewicz – BC Sustainable Energy Association
Suzanne Anton QC – Board of Canada West Foundation

Kathryn Craig – Atlantic Pilotage Authority
Kim West – Canadian Association of Blue Cross Plans
Olga Kosarewicz – BC Sustainable Energy Association
Suzanne Anton QC –Board of Canada West Foundation
Vinny Bhathal – St. Stephen’s Community House
Elspeth Hagan – Fundy Trail Development Authority
Jennifer Nicholson – Board Chair – Blue Nose Marathon
Jennifer Nicholson – Treasurer and Secretary – CAMPUT (Canada’s Energy and Utility Regulators)
Vanessa Thomas – Hope Air
Judi Richardson – Mountain Equipment Co-op (MEC) – Appointed Chair of the Board
Jaclyn Moody – Bruce Trail Conservancy
Colleen Pound – Board of Governors, Commissionaires Southern Alberta
Sandra Roberts – Branksome Hall Board
Lori O’Neill – Sierra Wireless
Barbara Kieley – Chair of the Board at Ontario 211 Services
Susannah Crabtree – WSIB Ontario Pension Plan Board of Trustees
Jennifer Nicholson – Saint Mary’s University Board of Governors
Norma Beauchamp – ALS Canada
Karen Pugliese – Leaside Memorial Community Gardens Arena Board
Alexandra von Schroeter – Common Investment Board Committee of Sunnybrook Hospital, Sunnybrook Foundation, Health Sciences Centre & Research Institute
Christie Henderson – Public Accountants Council of Ontario
Christie Henderson – Start2Finish
Allison Christilaw – Haltech Regional Innovation Centre
Allison Christilaw – Bayshore Foundation
Barbara Kieley – Canada Digital Research Initiative
Christine Gillespie – Board of Calgary Economic Development
Janet Cloud – Westpark Rehabilitation Centre Board
Annalee Sawiak – National Zero Waste Council
Leanna Falkiner – North York General Hospital Foundation
Andree St Germain – Ascot Resources Ltd. – AOT (CVE)
Paulina Hiebert – Boston Pizza Royalties Income Fund – BPF-UN (TSX)
Wendy Kei – Chair of the Board of Ontario Power Generation (OPG)
Gail Edwards – Amica Senior Lifestyles
Gail Edwards – Neo Performance Materials Inc. – (TSX: NEO-T)
Gail Edwards – OP Trust Real Estate Advisory Committee
Lisa Swartzman – TerrAscend Corp. (CSE: TER)
Jacqueline Gauthier – AirVM
Jacqueline Gauthier – University of Ottawa Heart Institute
Laurel Murray – Ottawa Airport Authority
Laurel Murray – Departmental Audit Committee-Public Health Agency of Canada (PHAC)
Josée Morin – CIMA+
Olga Giovanniello – Trillium Health Partners Foundation
Tanya Covassin – Dundee Corporation – DC.A (TSE)
Norma Beauchamp – National Research Council Canada (NRC)
Isabel Meharry – Dundee Corporation – DC.A (TSE)
Laurie Clark – Pelangio Exploration Inc. Advisory Committee
Jacqueline Gauthier – Skate Canada
Johanne Charbonneau – Desjardins
Norma Beauchamp – Extendicare Inc. – EXE (TSE)
Cybele Negris – Science World
Anar Shamji Popatia – CIRA Nomination Committee
Wendy Kei – Department of Audit Committee for Transport Canada
Heather Isidoro – University of Saskatchewan Engineering Advancement Trust (EAT)
Natascha Kiernan – Zenabis Global Inc. (TSXV:ZENA)
Natascha Kiernan – Canada WTX Inc.
Jane Kinney – Cenovus Energy Ltd. – CEV (TSE)
Jane Kinney – Intact Financial Corporation – IFC (TSE)
Leontine Atkins – Points International Ltd. – (TSX: PTS) (Nasdaq: PCOM)
Leontine Atkins – Seven Generations Energy – VII (TSE)
Leslie Lewis – Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre
Leslie Lewis – Workplace Safety Insurance Board (WSIB)
Gail Harding – Board of Meridian Credit Union
Christie Stephenson – University of British Columbia Staff Pension Plan
Denise Carpenter – Synergy North
Ellen Pekillis – Electrical Safety Authority (ESA) Review Panel Roster
Dee Patterson – York University
Dee Patterson – Toronto Hydro Electric System Limited
Cybele Negris – British Columbia Automobile Association (BCAA)
Cybele Negris – Real Estate Board of Vancouver
Maninder Dhaliwal – SparkLabs Foundry, San Francisco
Jane Skoblo – Allstate Canada
Julia Elvidge – CYBERNETIQ
Gail Harding – Alberta Securities Commission Board
Sharon Ranson – Fire & Flower – TSXV:FAF
Lisa Coulman – Daisy Intelligence
Jane Skoblo – Community Trust Company
Heather Briant – Ross Video Limited
Kelly McDougald – Ross Video Limited
Norma Beauchamp – Quest PharmaTech Inc – QPT (CVE)
Shari Mogk-Edwards – Eve & Co (TSXV: EVE)

Heather Ross – Board of Information Services Corporation (TSE: ISV)
Lorraine Mastersmith – Diefenbunker: Canada’s Cold War Museum /Diefenbunker: Musée canadien de la Guerre Froide,
Theresa Firestone – Orion Biotechnology
Bahar Miraftabzadeh – Marketing Board Advisor to the MainStage Theatre Company
Jaclyn Moody – National Society of Compliance Professionals
Tiffany Harding – Director and Co-Treasurer of Elder Abuse Ontario
Susan Rabkin – Eli’s Place
Karen Somerville – Ontario College of Trades Board of Governors
Suzanne Loomer – Canadian Institute of Chartered Business Valuators
Linda Drisdelle – Ontario Advisory Board for the Canadian Manufacturers and Exporters group
Sharon Ranson – Spark Power Corp. (TSX:SPG)
Daniella Dimitrov – International Petroleum Corp. (TSX-IPCO)
Laurie Edwards – Global Affairs-Departmental Audit Committee
Hellen Siwanowicz – Allstate Canada Group of Companies
Norma Beauchamp – Aurora Cannabis Inc. (ACB-TSX)
Olga Giovanniello – Vice Chair of the Trillium Health Partners Foundation Board of Directors
Margie Parikh – Camosun College
Leslie Sutherland – Rexdale Women’s Centre Association
Patricia Volker – Denison Mines Corp – DML (TSE)
Sheila Leggett – Storm Resources Ltd (TSX: SRX)
Licinia Bennett – HRPA Durham Chapter Heading Student Relations
Lisa Salmon – Advisory Board of Polaris Transportation Group
Gail Johnson Morris – Board of Governors, Durham College
Johanne Brossard – Currency Exchange International – CXI (TSE)
Johanne Brossard – Peoples Trust
Lisa Becker – Responsible Investment Association
Cynthia Johnston – Alta Gas Ltd. (ALA-TSE)
Deborah E Trouten, ICD.D – Matthew House Refugee Settlement – Appointed to Board Chair
Deborah E Trouten, ICD.D – Communications + PR Foundation – Appointed to Board Chair
Hellen Siwanowicz – Toronto Port Authority
Deborah Landers – WETech Alliance
Susan Armstrong – LAWPRO
Elizabeth Squissato – West Park Healthcare Centre
Susan Armstrong – Michael Garron Hospital – Appointed Chair of the Board
Wendy Kei – Royal Nickel Corporation (RNC) (TSX: RNX)
Johanne Charbonneau – Canada Deposit Insurance Corporation
Theresa Firestone – University of Guelph
Anita Anand – Economic Investment Trust (EVT-T)
Anita Anand – Diversified Royalty Corporation (DIV-T)
Margie Parikh – Oikocredit
Debora Bielecki – Bank of Canada
Young Park – Fundserv Inc.
Kim Butler – Hydro Ottawa
Kimberly Marshall – Dillon Consulting
Lois Cormack – Allied REIT AP.UN (TSE)
Susan Taves – TSX Trust Company
Jacqueline Gauthier – Skate Canada
Juliet Woodfield – Amnesty International
Josée Morin – Montreal Institute of Learning Algorithms (MILA)
Ani Hotoyan-Joly – Friends of Canadian Broadcasting
Mary Garden – Horizon North Logistics (HNL: TSE)
Lori O’Neill – Constellation Software – CSU (TSE)
Deborah Peacock – Emera Technologies LLC [wholly owned subsidiary of Emera Incorporated TSX: EMA] Jennifer Nicholson – Nova Scotia Utility and Review Board
Young Park – President’s Choice Financial
Jody Peck – Hope Air
Brooke Hunter – Insurance Brokers of Toronto
Trish Volker – Condominium Authority of Ontario
Trish Volker – Burlington Hydro Electric
Joyce Bateman – Public Sector Accounting Board (PSAB)
Susan Taves – Options for Homes
Fariba Anderson – Departmental Audit Committee of Citizenship & Immigration
Jen Berger – Music & Artist Development Experience (MADE)
Elizabeth Wademan – SSR Mining Inc. SSRM (TSE)

Rebecca Mooney – National Ballet of Canada
Denise Carpenter – Oshawa Power and Utilities Corporation – Appointed Chair of the Board
Colleen Pound – Alberta Order of Excellence Council
Daniella Dimitrov – Nexa Resources S.A.
Peg Hunter – Fixx Inc.
Josee Morin – Knowledge First Financials
Deborah Peacock – New Mexico Gas Company [wholly owned subsidiary of Emera Incorporated TSX: EMA] Joanne Nemeroff – Frank and Oak
Cybele Negris – Royal Canadian Mint
Hellen Siwanowicz – WAVE (TSX-V)
Patty McLeod – First Air
Sharon Ranson – Toronto Investment Board
Kim Butler – Canada Health Infoway FIA (Finance, Investment and Audit) Committee
Hellen Siwanowicz – Catholic Crosscultural Services
Korinne Collins – PSHSA, Public Services Health and Safety Assoc.
Suzanne Morris – Digital Opportunity Trust
Gigi Dawe – Youthdale Treatment Centre Board
Young Park – Calian Group Board of Directors
Samantha Hurwitz – King West Condominiums, Liberty Village
Pam Laycock – Local Media Association
Diane Pettie – Alberta Petroleum Marketing Commission
Kim Marshall – Toronto Atmospheric Fund
Suzanne Morris – Chair, Audit Committee at Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada / Commissariat à la protection de la vie privée du Canada
Cindy McGann – Big Brothers, Big Sisters
Carolyn Burke – Payments Canada
Ellen Pekilis – Canadian Agency for Drugs and Technologies
Tamara Paton – DealNet Capital Corp. (TSXV:DLS)
Tanya Covassin – Community Trust Company
Carol Darling – Tbaytel Board
Kathy Weston – MEC Board
Sheila Leggett – Alberta Electric System Operator
Gail Edwards – Impark
Joanne Nemeroff – Fyidoctor
Carolyn Cross – Greystone Capital Management
Colleen Fleming – Greater Niagara Chamber of Commerce
Lori Ell – Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Wendy Kei – Ontario Power Generation
Johanne Brossard – Infrastructure Ontario
Daniella Dimitrov – Excellon Resources Inc. (TSX:EXN)
Lori Ell – AgJunction Inc. (TSX:AJX)
Mary Garden – UVic Foundation
Josée Morin – Canada Health Infoway
Ellen Pekilis – The Council of the College of Optometrists of Ontario

Heather Isidoro – Petroleum and Acquisitions & Divestitures Association
Theresa Firestone – The Cameron Institute
Theresa Firestone – Merus Labs International (TSX:MSL)
Violet Konkle – Bailey Metal Products
Patricia McLeod – Alberta Innovates
Patricia McLeod – Calgary Co-op
Patricia A. Osoko – Immigrant Services Calgary
Deborah Peacock – THEMAC Resources Group Ltd. [TSXV: MAC] Janet Cloud – The Internet Society of Canada
Sharon Ranson – Echelon Financial Holdings (TSX-EFH)
Marg Soden – Collingwood General and Marine Hospital Effective
Janet Cloud – Workplace Safety and Prevention Services Board
Joanne Nemeroff – Dynamo Media Advisory Board
Lori O’Neill – PageCloud
Lori O’Neill – Pythian
Krista Pawley – Equitas
Elaine Roper – Canada Games Canada
Kathy Steffan – Breast Cancer Society of Canada
Debbie Stojanovic – Breast Cancer Society of Canada

Samantha Hurwitz – The Canadian Positive Psychology Association
Peggy Gilmour – Ontario Power Generation
Kathy Weston – Danier Leather (TSX:DL)
Kathy Weston – University of Toronto Press
Janet Cloud – Delisle Youth Services
Brent Houlden – DealNet Capital Corp. (TSVX:DLS)
Deborah Peacock – New Mexico Copper Corporation [wholly owned subsidiary of THEMAC Resources Group Ltd. (TSXV: MAC] Glenn Keeling – Port Hope Theatre Board
Josée Morin – Corporate Board of Christie Innomed